Last item for navigation
Staff
OFFICE
Huson, John Principal husonjd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Castello, Marisa Counselor  castemk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Mower, Amanda Psychologist moweras@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Howry, Carol Office Manager howrycl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Yonkers, Corrine Secretary yonkece@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Sommers, Yolanda Nurse - RN sommeyl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Lee, Carole Health Assistant leecj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Tara Pernell COVID Coordinator/Wellness Room pernet@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
 
 
KINDERGARTEN
Weaver, Nonie Room 104 weavenm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Wicke, Jody Room 102 wickejd@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Sanor (Howard), Jessica Room 103 howarjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
 
FIRST GRADE
Essman, Terry Room 107 essmanta@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Duppenthaler, Emily Room 109 duppeev@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Newman, Michael Room 105 newmamb@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
 
SECOND GRADE
Cronk, Mary Room 120 cronkme@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Wonner, Nicole Room 121 wonnenr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Webber, Linda  Room 115 webberla@puyallup.k12.wa.us   
 
THIRD GRADE
Mullen, Jenna  Room 125 mullej@puyallups.k12.wa.us   
Tsujii, Tracy Room 122 tsujitd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Woeck, Breann Room 123 woeckbh@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
 
FOURTH GRADE
Acevedo, Javier Room P-06 acevejj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Flansburg, Ellie Room P-07 flansej@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
 
FIFTH GRADE
Vaira, Phil Room P-02 vairap@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Peterson, Joel Room P-01 petersjn@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
 
SIXTH GRADE
Alexander, Roberta Room P-05 alexark@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Matson, Greg (Albyn) Room P-04 matsoag@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
SPECIALISTS / SUPPORT STAFF
Rasmussen, Steven PE Teacher rasmussc@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Morita, Jeremy Music Teacher moritjb@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Berger, Andrew Orchestra Teacher (T,Th) bergea@puyallup.k12.wa.us   
Burch, Mark  Band Teacher (T,Th) burchma@puyallup.k12.wa.us   
Heinz, Marci Librarian (W, F) heinzme@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Picha, Mary Librarian (T) backustm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Jordan, Susan Library Tech Paraeducator  (M, T, Th) grandne@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Sabado, Saurina LAP Teacher sabadosl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Flansburg, Raeanne LAP Teacher flansbr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
TBD LAP Paraeducator    
Smith, Bridget Title 1 Teacher smithbr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Lynch, Abbie Title 1 Paraeducator lyncha@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Melton, Shirley Resource Teacher meltosa@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
       
Franks, Barb ELL Paraeducator franksbd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Springer, Linda ELL Paraeducator sprinll@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
       
Poremba, Rebecca Speech Therapist porembra@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Secrest, Lori Occupational Therapist secresll@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
       
       
Molinari, Linda School Support Para molinll@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Steves, Amy School Support Para stevesal@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Ross, Kyle Recess Para rossk@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Arnold, Jimmie Recess Para arnoljh@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Bagley, Shauna Recess Para baglesm@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
       
Norton, Delores Food Service Lead nortondv@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Cook, Crystal Food Service Assistant cookc@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Stephens, Michael Custodian - FOM stephmp@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Krier, John Custodian - nights krierjk@puyallup.k12.wa.us