Staff
OFFICE
Brown, Stephany Principal brownsa@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Todhunter, John Counselor  todhuje@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Gouveia, Cathi Psychologist gouvem@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 
Howry, Carol Office Manager howrycl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Yonkers, Corrine Secretary yonkece@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Sommers, Yolanda Nurse - RN sommeyl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Lee, Carole Health Assistant leecj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
       
 
 
KINDERGARTEN
Grant, Nonie Room 104 grantnm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
TBD Room 102    
Howard, Jessica Room 103 howarjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
FIRST GRADE
Essman, Terry Room 107 essmanta@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Webber, Linda Room 109 webberla@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
TBD Room 105    
TBD Room 106    
SECOND GRADE
Cronk, Mary Room 105 cronkme@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Mullen, Jenna Room 121 mullej@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Wonner, Nicole Room 115 wonnenr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
THIRD GRADE
Tsujii, Tracy Room 122 tsujitd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Woeck, Breann Room 123 woeckbh@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
FOURTH GRADE
Acevedo, Javier Room 125 acevejj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
TBD Room 123    
FIFTH GRADE
Vaira, Phil Room P-02 vairap@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Peterson, Joel Room P-01 petersjn@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
SIXTH GRADE
Alexander, Roberta Room P-05 alexark@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Matson, Albyn Room P-04 matsoag@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
SPECIALISTS / SUPPORT STAFF
Rasmussen, Steven PE Teacher rasmussc@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
TBD Music Teacher    
Heinz, Marci Librarian (M, F) heinzme@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Pugh, Courtney Librarian (Th) pughca@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Backus, Teresa Library Paraeducator (Th, F) backustm@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Sabado, Saurina LAP Teacher sabadosl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Flansburg, Raeanne LAP Paraeducator flansbr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Smith, Bridget Title 1 Teacher smithbr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Irby, Andrea Title I Paraeducator irbyal@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Melton, Shirley Resource meltosa@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
       
Franks, Barb ELL Paraeducator franksbd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
       
TBD Speech Therapist neuhaha@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Secrest, Lori Occupational Therapist secresll@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
       
       
Molinari, Linda School Support Para molinll@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Steves, Amy School Support Para stevesal@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology
Norton, Delores Food Service Lead nortondv@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Cook, Crystal Food Service Assistant cookc@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Jung, Hajung Custodian - FOM jungh@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Krier, John Custodian - nights krierjk@puyallup.k12.wa.us